Network taps provide secure In-Line access to your network for security, analysis, and monitoring tools. Our reliable line of network taps are fault-tolerant, non-intrusive, and invisible on your network. Learn more.
The SINGLEstream™ Link Aggregation Tap combines full duplex data into one single stream, allowing any connected monitoring device to receive a full-duplex stream of data with only one NIC. Dual Link Aggregation Taps allow you to monitor two separate networks with one monitoring tool. All SINGLEstream™ Link Aggregation Taps are available in a variety of media types and come with multiple monitoring ports. Learn more.
The VERSAstream™ Data Access Switches also known as Network Packet Brokers or Matrix Switches allow network traffic to be aggregated, copied or directed to specific ports for use by monitoring tools Learn more.
The DURAstream™ Bypass Switch is an easy-to-manage external active bypass providing failover and TAP capabilities for data monitoring of critical network segments. Deploying a DURAstream™ Bypass Switch ensures uptime of critical links regardless of in-line device performance by diverting critical network traffic away from malfunctioning in-line devices until such devices are operating normally. Learn more.
Whether you need SFP+ or SFP transceivers, rack mounts or an extra set of power supplies, those accessories are available for your Datacom devices. Transceivers are available in a variety of types, including Multimode, Singlemode with 10G or 1G capability. Learn more.

Contact Us

* Required fields.

Google
Friend
Twitter
Facebook
Other